2010
SCHOLARSHIP
WINNERS
Alice Sanders Memorial Scholarship
Alice Sanders Memorial Scholarship - Presenter: Norm Moore, Julia Faison, Leon Fluker, Analyssa Cotton

Presenter: Norm Moore
Julia Faison
Leon Fluker
Analyssa Cotton

 
Charlie Boller Memorial - Foley Optimist Scholarship
Charlie Boller Memorial - Foley Optimist Scholarship - Darren Gray, Presenter: Frank Turner

Darren Gray
Presenter: Frank Turner

 
Donald Gaar Memorial Scholarship
Donald Gaar Memorial Scholarship - Presenter: Joyce Gaar, Rachael Mosley, Presenter: Brett Gaar

Presenter: Joyce Gaar
Rachael Mosley
Presenter: Brett Gaar

 
Donna Geci Memorial Scholarship
Donna Geci Memorial Scholarship - Presenter: Marge Moore, Hannah Doering

Presenter: Marge Moore
Hannah Doering

 
Ernest Showers Memorial Scholarship
Ernest Showers Memorial Scholarship - Alexander Stewart, Presenter: Norm Moore

Alexander Stewart
Presenter: Norm Moore

 
 
Foley Optimist Club Scholarship
Foley Optimist Club Scholarship - Darren Gray, Amanda Devall, Jasmine Mason. Presenter: Frank Turner

Darren Gray
Amanda Devall
Jasmine Mason
Presenter: Frank Turner

 
Foley Rotary Club Scholarship
Foley Rotary Club Scholarship - Presenter: Norm Moore, Amanda Devall, Megan Merchant, Chasity Douyon, Marco Lemus, Danielle Tyson, Jeffrey Parker, Presenter: Charles Ebert III

Presenter: Norm Moore
Amanda Devall
Megan Merchant
Chasity Douyon
Marco Lemus
Danielle Tyson
Jeffrey Parker
Presenter: Charles Ebert III

 
Grace Robinson Memorial Scholarship
Grace Robinson Memorial Scholarship - Darren Gray, Presenter: Dr. Bill Lawrence, Marco Lemus

Darren Gray
Presenter: Dr. Bill Lawrence
Marco Lemus

 
Grady Cooper Memorial Scholarship
Grady Cooper Memorial Scholarship - Presenter: Grady Cooper Sr, Presenter: Deloris Cooper, Adrienne Gates

Presenter: Grady Cooper Sr
Presenter: Deloris Cooper
Adrienne Gates

 
Hank Vest / Tripp Owen Memorial Scholarship
Hank Vest / Tripp Owen Memorial Scholarship - Tyler Houston West, Leon Fluker, Presenter: Cheryl Owen, * Logan Rawson (* Not Shown)

Tyler Houston West
Leon Fluker
Presenter: Cheryl Owen
* Logan Rawson

* Not Shown
 
Hattie Little Smith Free Enterprise Scholarship
Hattie Little Smith Free Enterprise Scholarship - Presenter: Hattie Little Smith, Jordan Craddock

Presenter: Hattie Little Smith
Jordan Craddock

 
Ivan Jones "Extra Effort" Scholarship
Ivan Jones "Extra Effort" Scholarship - Carlee Sinkus, Presenter: Ivan Jones, Leon Fluker

Carlee Sinkus
Presenter: Ivan Jones
Leon Fluker

 
Jennifer Claire Moore Memorial Scholarship
Jennifer Claire Moore Memorial Scholarship - Presenter: Carl Jones, Jordan Craddock, Presenter: Grayson Moore

Presenter: Carl Jones
Jordan Craddock
Presenter: Grayson Moore

 
Justin Tucker Memorial Scholarship
Justin Tucker Memorial Scholarship - Presenter: Erin Tucker, Joiner Stewart, Presenter: Charles Tucker

Presenter: Erin Tucker
Joiner Stewart
Presenter: Charles Tucker

 
 
Louise Grantham Memorial Scholarship
Louise Grantham Memorial Scholarship - Presenter: Marge Moore, Lisa Alms, Presenter: Russ Moore

Presenter: Marge Moore
Lisa Alms
Presenter: Russ Moore

 
Louise Provost Bouzan Memorial Scholarship
Louise Provost Bouzan Memorial Scholarship - Megan Merchant, Presenter: Charlie Ebert III, Leighanne Kaiser

Megan Merchant
Presenter: Charlie Ebert III
Leighanne Kaiser

 
Meyer Real Estate Scholarship
Meyer Real Estate Scholarship - Rachael Mosley, Sisly O'Rourke, Presenter: Shelia Hodges, Cliff McGonigal

Rachael Mosley
Sisly O'Rourke
Presenter: Shelia Hodges
Cliff McGonigal

 
Michael Malone Memorial Scholarship
Michael Malone Memorial Scholarship - Presenter: Bessie Malone, Justin Atchison, Presenter: Herb Malone

Presenter: Bessie Malone
Justin Atchison
Presenter: Herb Malone

 
Optimist Club of Perdido Bay
Optimist Club of Perdido Bay - Presenter: Harry Passmore, Lisa Alms, Rebecca Graber, Jordan Craddock, Sarah Peaden

Presenter: Harry Passmore
Lisa Alms
Rebecca Graber
Jordan Craddock
Sarah Peaden

 
Ralph Schumacher Memorial Scholarship
Ralph Schumacher Memorial Scholarship - Presenter: Lisa Trimble, Mallory Irwin, Presenter: Helen Schumacher, Tayler Bishop, Presenter: Robert Irwin, Presenter: Chief Joey Darby

Presenter: Lisa Trimble
Mallory Irwin
Presenter: Helen Schumacher
Tayler Bishop
Presenter: Robert Irwin
Presenter: Chief Joey Darby

 
R. Joel Steigerwald Memorial Scholarship
R. Joel Steigerwald Memorial Scholarship - Harrison L. Chapman, Jennifer L. Kilpatrick, Shelly Steigerwald, Presenter: Sue Steigerwald, Jackson T. Coon

Harrison L. Chapman
Jennifer L. Kilpatrick
Shelly Steigerwald
Presenter: Sue Steigerwald
Jackson T. Coon

 
Safety Coating, Inc. Scholarship
Safety Coating, Inc. Scholarship - Presenter: Chuck Carneal, Ryan Young, Presenter: Betty Carneal

Presenter: Chuck Carneal
Ryan Young
Presenter: Betty Carneal

 
 
Swift Elementary School Scholarship
Swift Elementary School Scholarship - Morgan Wagner, Presenter: Pat Harrison

Morgan Wagner
Presenter: Pat Harrison

 
Wolf Bay Watershed Watch Scholarship
Wolf Bay Watershed Watch Scholarship - Cliff McGonigal, Presenter: Jo Hellmich, Presenter: Jessy Mahoney, Erin Brett, Kelsey Fincher

Cliff McGonigal
Presenter: Jo Hellmich
Presenter: Jessy Mahoney
Erin Brett
Kelsey Fincher

 

Application process now OPEN

Deadline to apply February 28, 2019
Click Here to apply

Scholarship
Winners

2009    2010    2011    2012
2013    2014    2015    2016   2017

South Baldwin Education Foundation - 112 W. Laurel Ave. - Foley, Alabama - 251-943-5520         hosted by: gulfnetwork.com