2014
SCHOLARSHIP
WINNERS
Alice H. Sanders Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Shelly Young and Presenter: Wendi Lores

Jessica Davis
Presenter: Wendi Lores
( Counselor Foley High School )

 
Charlie Ebert, Jr. Memorial Scholarship - Foley Optimist Club
Charlie Ebert, Jr. Memorial Scholarship - Foley Optimist Club - Russ Moore and Logan Lane

Presenter: Russ Moore
( Principal Foley High School )
Logan Lane

 
Donna Geci Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Donna Geci Memorial Scholarship - Ashley Joellenbeck, Marge Moore and Logan Lane

Ashley Joellenbeck
Presenter: Mrs. Marge Moore
Logan Lane

 
Don Moore Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Don Moore Memorial Scholarship - Kelley Gunn, Judy Moore and Garrett Lipscomb

Kelley Gunn
Presenter: Mrs. Judy Moore
Garrett Lipscomb

 
Ernest Showers Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Ernest Showers Memorial Scholarship - Laura Kate Laurendine, Norm Moore and Kenzie Dumond

Laura Kate Laurendine
Presenter: Norm Moore
Kenzie Dumond

 
Foley Optimist Club Scholarship - Foley High School
Foley Optimist Club Scholarship - Garrett Lipscomb and Daniel Wilson

Garrett Lipscomb
Daniel Wilson

 
Foley Rotary Club Scholarship - Foley High School
Foley Rotary Club Scholarship - David Vosloh, Courtenay Sanchez, Kaitlin Fiala, Heather Keith, Holly Bauman, Meg Maurin, Garrett Lipzcomb and Lauren Wilson

Presenter: David Vosloh
Courtenay Sanchez
Kaitlin Fiala
Heather Keith
Holly Bauman
Meg Maurin
Garrett Lipzcomb
Lauren Wilson
Presenter: Camille Mosher

 
 
Grace Robinson Memorial Scholarship sponsored by Foley Elementary School
Grace Robinson Memorial Scholarship sponsored by Foley Elementary School - Ashley Joellenbeck, William Lawrence and Laura Kate Laurendine

Ashley Joellenbeck
Presenter: Dr. William Lawrence
Laura Kate Laurendine

 
Grady G. Cooper, Jr. Memorial Scholarship - Robertsdale High School
Grady G. Cooper, Jr. Memorial Scholarship - Robertsdale High School - Christian Campos

Christian Campos

 
Hank Vest / Trip Owen Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Hank Vest / Trip Owen Memorial Scholarship - Meg Maurin, Cheryl Owen and Christian Reagan

Meg Maurin
Presenter: Cheryl Owen
Christian Reagan

 
Jennifer Claire Moore Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Jennifer Claire Moore Memorial Scholarship - Grayson Moore, Catherine Taylor and Carl Jones

Presenter: Mr. Grayson Moore
Catherine Taylor
Presenter: Mr. Carl Jones

 
Jill Hall Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Jill Hall Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School - Kelley Gunn and Russ Moore

Kelley Gunn
Presenter: Russ Moore
( Principal Foley High School )

 
Justin Tucker Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Justin Tucker Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School - Erin Tucker, Garrett Lipscomb and Charles Tucker

Presenter: Erin Tucker
Garrett Lipscomb
Presenter: Charles Tucker

 
Hattie Little Smith Free Enterprise Scholarship - Foley High School
Hattie Little Smith Free Enterprise Scholarship - Foley High School - Russ Moore and Kenzie Dumond

Presenter: Russ Moore
( Principal Foley High School )
Kenzie Dumond

 
Lisa Breckner-Wood Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Lisa Breckner-Wood Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School - Allie Leitermann, Sally Dunham and Tyler Gatlin

Allie Leitermann
Presenter: Sally Dunham
Tyler Gatlin

 
Louise Grantham Memorial Scholarship - Foley Optimist Club
Louise Grantham Memorial Scholarship - Foley Optimist Club - Russ Moore, Catherine Taylor, Marge Moore and Blake Nall

Presemter: Russ Moore
( Principal - Foley High School )
Catherine Taylor
Presenter: Mrs. Marge Moore
Blake Nall

 
Louise Provost Bouzan Memorial Scholarship - Foley Optimist Club
Louise Provost Bouzan Memorial Scholarship - Jessica Davis, Russ Moore and Laura Kate Laurendine

Jessica Davis
Presenter: Russ Moore
( Principal Foley High School )
Laura Kate Laurendine

 
Magnolia Springs Community Association Scholarship - Foley High School
Magnolia Springs Community Association Scholarship - Janet Paarlberg, Laura Kate Laurendine and Martha Farmer

Presenter: Janet Paarlberg
Laura Kate Laurendine
Presenter: Mrs. Martha Farmer

 
Meyer Real Estate / Vacation Rentals Scholarship - Foley High School
Meyer Real Estate / Vacation Rentals Scholarship - Foley High School - Lolly Holk and Deja James

Presenter: Lolly Holk
Deja James

 
Michael Malone Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Michael Malone Memorial Scholarship - Russ Moore, Logan Dumond and Norm Moore

Presenter: Russ Moore
( Principal Foley High School )
Logan Dumond
Presenter: Mr. Norm Moore

 
Optimist Club of Perdido Bay, Alabama, Scholarship - Foley High School
Optimist Club of Perdido Bay, Scholarship - Kaitlin Fiala, Chanler Lee, Dave Ives, Natalie Hansford and Jesyca Henson

Kaitlin Fiala
Chanler Lee
Presenter: Dave Ives
Natalie Hansford
Jesyca Henson

* Not Pictured
 
Ralph Schumacher Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Ralph Schumacher Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School - Jay Metz, Helen Schumacher, Tyler Irwin and Robert Irwin

Jay Metz
Presenter: Helen Schumacher
Tyler Irwin
Presenter: Robert Irwin

 
R. Joel Steigerwald Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
R. Joel Steigerwald Memorial Scholarship - Shelly Barcelona, Sara Ulrich, Harmone Garrett and Sue Steigerwald

Presenter: Shelly Barcelona
Sara Ulrich
Harmone Garrett
Presenter: Sue Steigerwald

 
R. Joel Steigerwald Memorial Scholarship - Robertsdale High School
R. Joel Steigerwald Memorial Scholarship - Elizabeth Julian and Amber Resmondo

Elizabeth Julian
Presenter: Amber Resmondo

 
R. Joel Steigerwald Memorial Scholarship - Gulf Shores High School
R. Joel Steigerwald Memorial Scholarship - Sue Steigerwald, Shelly Barcelona and Caroline White

Presenter: Sue Steigerwald
Presenter: Shelly Barcelona
Caroline White

 
Schultz-Russell Scholarship - Foley High School
Schultz-Russell Scholarship - Sarah Sisk, Sandy Russell and Morgan Smith

Sarah Sisk
Presenter: Sandy Russell
Morgan Smith

 
Shrimp Basket Giving Fund - Robertsdale High School
Shrimp Basket Giving Fund - Robertsdale High School - Maria Sabogal-Mateus and Kaitlin Koch

Maria Sabogal-Mateus
Presenter: Kaitlin Koch

 
Snook Foundation Scholarships - Foley High School
Snook Foundation Scholarships

~ Jesyca Henson, Ashton Wilson,
Brianna Sullivan, Kara Stewart,
Kenzie Dumond, Sydney Culbreth
~ Jessica Davis, Sarah Sisk, Logan Lane, Catherine Taylor, Laura Kate Laurendine, Meg Maurin, Natalie Hansford, Kaitlyn Kreider
~ Ryan Tillman, Sam Heinen, Kelley Gunn, Chanler Lee, Garrett Lipscomb,
Noah Parker and Christian Reagan.

 
Snook Foundation Scholarships - Foley High School
Snook Foundation Scholarships - Foley High School

~ Emily Fresh, Tiara Rowell, Morgan Smith, Morgan McDaniel, Deja James,
Ashley Joellenbeck
~ Zach Murray, Collin Schotta, Kaitlin Fiala, Amanda Brett, Gunnar Harden,
Jeffrey Hamilton, Patrick Grumbly
~ Daniel Wilson, David Christopher, Blake Nall and Logan Dumond
* Holley Baumann, Heather Keith
and Courtenay Sanchez

* Not Pictured
 
 
Snook Foundation Scholarships - Gulf Shores High School
Snook Foundation Scholarships - Gulf Shores High School

~ Kelsey Alexander, Carolina Braga, Sarah Carl, Kelsey Carpenter, Destiny Hollis, Amy Johnson, Savannah Kichler, Madison McAlister, Hannah Millson, Tonnie Rounds, Caroline White
~ Ryan Allan-Abker, Jeffrey Chambliss, Benjamin Martin, Sai Patel, Gage Polchlopek, Nicholas Russo, Joseph Swiger,
Benjamin Taylor, Devin Williams,
Nathaniel Wood
Presenter:
Dr. Ernie Rosado, Principal

* Not Pictured
Snook Foundation Scholarships - Robertsdale High School
Snook Foundation Scholarships - Robertsdale High School

* Tyler Byrd, Christian Campos, Kaleb Coleman, Erin Council, Erin Curtis, Sarah Forland, Marissa Langham, Jalen Law, Abigail McKinney, Logan Mitchell, Sydnee Pasquarello, Trista Phelps, Maria Sabogal-Mateus, Sydney Schaus, Baylee Shackelford, Crystal Smith, Rachel Starling, Kara Wells

* Listed Alphabetically
 
St. Andrews by the Sea Church Perdido Beach Scholarship
St. Andrews by the Sea Church Perdido Beach Scholarship sponsored by the WolfBay Watershed Watch - Jesyca Henson and Barbara Jenkins

Jesyca Henson
Presenter: Barbara Jenkins

 
Stan Mahoney Memorial Scholarship sponsored by the WolfBay Watershed Watch
Stan Mahoney Memorial Scholarship sponsored by the WolfBay Watershed Watch - Gunnar Harden and Russ Moore

Gunnar Harden
Presenter: Russ Moore
( Principal Foley High School )

 
Summerdale Civic Association Scholarship - Robertsdale High School
Summerdale PTSO Scholarship - Trista Phelps and Mark Pumphrey

Trista Phelps
Presenter: Mark Pumphrey
( Principal Summerdale School )

 
Summerdale PTSO Scholarship - Foley High School
Summerdale PTSO Scholarship - Kara Stewart and Wendi Lores

Kara Stewart
Presenter: Wendi Lores
( Counselor Foley High School )

 
Susan B. Harrell Memorial Scholarship - Robertsdale High School
Susan B. Harrell Memorial Scholarship - Robertsdale High School - Christen Salac and Tom Harrell

Christen Salac
Presenter: Tom Harrell


Application process now OPEN

Deadline to apply February 28, 2019
Click Here to apply

Scholarship
Winners

2009    2010    2011    2012
2013    2014    2015    2016   2017

South Baldwin Education Foundation - 112 W. Laurel Ave. - Foley, Alabama - 251-943-5520         hosted by: gulfnetwork.com